Contact Ray
Tournaments
Tennis Lessons
Summer Camp
Racquet Stringing
Resume
Home
News Letter
 
D.V.B. Facility Challenge Ladder 2002 Results

P.T.C.
Early Birds Tournament Press List 2003 Results

Date: Friday, May 23, 2003 Time: 10:45 AM

SELECTION CRITERIA
All match results

Men's Open Doubles Red -- Finals
Banfitch B - Ravri M [1] d. Hail A - Lacon P 6-3; 7-6(3)

Men's 35 Singles Red -- Finals
Ronald West [l] d. Tolnai Zsolt7-6 (5); 6-4

Men's 45 Doubles Red -- Finals
Ali M - Elcock K [3] d. Hamlin D - Taylor G [4] 6-4; 6-2

Men's 55 Singles Red -- Finals
Hernando Pulido d. William Mallory [l] 6-2; 6-0

Mixed 45 Doubles Red -- Finals
Florville M - White J [1] d. Cruz Y - Herbana B 6-3; 6-4

Men's Open Singles Red -- Finals
Todd Sherman d. Blaine Banfitch [2] 6-4; 6-3

Women’s Doubles -- Finals
Young C - Young M d. Fumerfreddo, L - White J [1] 0-6; 7-6(2); 6-2

Women's Singles -- Finals
Evelyn Alexander [2] d. Joanne Kent [l] 6-7(5); 6-2; 7-5

End of Tournament Press List
top

DVB Facility Challenge Ladder 2002 Results

MEN’S SINGLES

Ladder
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Name

Wayne Clarke
Glenn Saul
Ramon Benjamino
Barry Ennis
Evans (Sam) Sampson
Randy Holmes
Hugh Lecky
Douglas Young
Raymond Powers
Paul Lacon
Tom Brown
Alexander Afari
Will Webb
Earl Powell
Gregory Gittens
David Chait
Stephen Giamboi
Jean (Jon) Salako
Sam Hinton
Will Maccarone
Lou Wiggs
Linzell Harris
Howard Koransky
# Matches Played
7
6
8
8
4
3
3
6
3
2
6
1
4
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
1
0
0
 
MEN’S DOUBLES

Ladder
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6

Name

Wayne Clarke / Glenn Saul
Ray Powers / Evans Sampson
Steve Sovany / Randy Holmes
Tony Lim / John Lacon
Tom Brown / Dwight Lipscomb
Gregory Gittens / Hugh Lecky
#Matches Played
2
3
2
2
1
0

MIXED DOUBLES

Ladder
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Name

Donna McPherson / Hugh Lecky
Nelly Pantojan / Rolando Pantojan
Carol Jennings / Will Webb
Flora Qunito / Dan Solomon
Debbie Rogut / David Chait
Felicia Levine / Andy Levine
Zina Wright / Linzell Harris
Anabelle Lim / Tony Lim
Tom Brown / Patrice Simms
# Matches Played
4
3
6
2
4
2
3
2
0

WOMEN'S SINGLES

Ladder
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

18

Name

Cheryl Pernell Rey
Yvonne Cruz
Debbie Rogut
Peggy Austin
Julianne Venezia
Niece Powers
Patricia Vaughan
Lisette Lebron
Donna McPherson
Carolyn Miller
Zina Wright
Carol Jennings
Chabi Mathur
Noella Hutson
Haqquisha Taylor
Hazel Rodney
Pauline Powell

Jacky Brown Harvest
# Matches Played
2
9
3
6
5
6
4
2
5
4
2
7
5
5
5
1
Retired (1)Match
0

top
 
WOMEN’S DOUBLES

Ladder
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

11
12

Name

Cheryl Pernell Rey / Renee Ralph
Michelle Dillard / Roslyn Mills
Julianne Venezia / Ellen McHenry
Patricia Vaughan / Carol Jennings
Leana Walcott / Chabi Mathur
Niece Powers / Noella Hutson
Peggy Austin / Donna McPherson
Pat Williams / Janice Knight
Pauline Powell / Angelita Dunne
Carolyn Miller / Ranette Ingram ~

Haqquisha Taylor / Manian Paull
Hazel Rodney / Betty Heard

#Matches Played
2
4
5
5
4
2
4
4
1
Retired (1)Match
0
0
 
Webmaster Bunny Van Cise

Copyright 2003